THE STAR OF THE SHOW

Borage, also known as starflower is native to the Mediterranean. A key ingredient in summer drinks borage is now widely used to quench thirsty skin.

 Beauty benefits.

Borage oil contains an exceptionally high level of in gamma-linolenic acid, or GLA, which are the fatty acid behind all of its skin benefits. GLA’s are responsible for maintaining supple, moisturized skin.

Borage oil is a good source of these Omega 6 fatty acids, delivering twice the amount per gram than evening primrose oil it is a potent, joyful ingredient promoting healthy skin cell repair.


Older Post Newer Post


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published